Department of Rehabilitation Psychology and Special Education Scholarship winners

Medical imaging Carillon Tower Glass blowing Laptop and lecture A smiling student Sunrise over the Education Building Chairs on the Memorial Union Terrace Bascom hall staircase Graduating students in silhouette Crowd of people on Bascom Hill A student tutoring Student with diploma Dance Department performance Night view of Bascom in the winter Memorial Union Terrace in autumn Memorial Union Terrace chairs Dance department performance Bucky Badger in front of a parade float Bascom Hall in the summertime Lincoln statue Students walking in the snow University of Wisconsin - Madison Crest Lincoln statue in the snow Forward Logo Student at graduation Bicycle in the snow Rathskellar Fireplace Sailboat with Capitol Building in the background A sailboat at the Memorial Union Bascom Hill in Autumn Bucky Badger studying with a student. Students among blooming trees at UW-Madison Bucky reading a book University flag on Bascom Hill Video camera view screen Student on a frozen lake Lincoln Statue on Bascom Hill Bascom Hill in winter Students collaborating Memorial Union Terrace chairs in the snow Kohl Center logo Graduates with diplomas A hands-on project Stacked, illuminated figures View from the top of Van Hise
shadow

CONTACTING US

Main Office

Department of Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education
School of Education
UW-Madison
Education Building
1000 Bascom Mall, Rm. 431B
MadisonWI  53706

Tel: 608/263.5860
Fax: 608/262.8108

Email: rpseinfo@education.wisc.edu
or by contact form
 

DEPARTMENT OF REHABILITATION PSYCHOLOGY AND SPECIAL EDUCATION
2016-17 Scholarship Winners

REHABILITATION PSYCHOLOGY

Ruth Alice Howell and Miriam Howell Jones Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATES
Houa Lee, Conner Marshall and Sarah Twadell

MASTER’S STUDENTS
Kathryn Endsley and Ashna Sangar

The Marion O. Cole Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATES
Rachel Hughitt  and Aaron Krueger

Norman and Stella Berven Scholarship
MASTER’S STUDENT
Jennifer Cramer

.J. Michael Ferrin Scholarship
MASTER’S STUDENTS
Maria Arvanitakus, Amber Brown, Jenna Goldapske, Yi-Fang Evonne Lee, Kaitlyn Matkin, Abbey Miklitsch and Lindsey Wittry

Paul Lustig Memorial Scholarship
DOCTORAL STUDENTS
Blaise Morrison, Seneca Sharp and Emre Umucu

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Ruth Alice Howell and Miriam Howell Jones Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATES
Hannah Bauer, Emily Kern, Morgan Lanham and Emily Smithback

MASTER’S STUDENTS
Anthony J. Dahl and Lingyu Li

Helen C. Kirk Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Morgan Lanham

Schaus Family Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATES
Anna Nikolay, Gabrielle Silva and Allison Vance

Robert C. and Pamelia C. Kelly Scholarship
MASTER’S STUDENT
Lingyu Li

Tina Weintraub Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Netra Maria Arulraj

Judith Sloan Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Greta Behan