Scholarship Winners for 2015-16 from UW-Madison's Department of Rehabilitation Psychology and Special Education

Medical imaging Carillon Tower Glass blowing Laptop and lecture A smiling student Sunrise over the Education Building Chairs on the Memorial Union Terrace Bascom hall staircase Graduating students in silhouette Crowd of people on Bascom Hill A student tutoring Student with diploma Dance Department performance Night view of Bascom in the winter Memorial Union Terrace in autumn Memorial Union Terrace chairs Dance department performance Bucky Badger in front of a parade float Bascom Hall in the summertime Lincoln statue Students walking in the snow University of Wisconsin - Madison Crest Lincoln statue in the snow Forward Logo Student at graduation Bicycle in the snow Rathskellar Fireplace Sailboat with Capitol Building in the background A sailboat at the Memorial Union Bascom Hill in Autumn Bucky Badger studying with a student. Students among blooming trees at UW-Madison Bucky reading a book University flag on Bascom Hill Video camera view screen Student on a frozen lake Lincoln Statue on Bascom Hill Bascom Hill in winter Students collaborating Memorial Union Terrace chairs in the snow Kohl Center logo Graduates with diplomas A hands-on project Stacked, illuminated figures View from the top of Van Hise
shadow

CONTACTING US

Main Office

Department of Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education
School of Education
UW-Madison
Education Building
1000 Bascom Mall, Rm. 431B
MadisonWI  53706

Tel: 608/263.5860
Fax: 608/262.8108

Email: rpseinfo@education.wisc.edu
or by contact form
 
DEPARTMENT OF REHABILITATION PSYCHOLOGY AND SPECIAL EDUCATION
2015–16 Scholarship Winners

REHABILITATION PSYCHOLOGY

Ruth Alice Howell and Miriam Howell Jones Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATES 
Amani Breanna Alexander, Conner Marshall and Matthew Walczak

MASTER’S STUDENTS
Amber Brown, Paola Catala Villanueva and Yun-Pai Lee

Marion O. Cole Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATES
Rachel Gold and Alexandra Lindstrom

Norman and Stella Berven Scholarship
MASTER’S STUDENT
Gary Jacoboski
  
J. Michael Ferrin Scholarship
MASTER’S STUDENTS
Maggie Peebles, Xiaolei Tang and Yue Zhang

GenEx Scholarship
MASTER’S STUDENT
Walter Williams

Paul Lustig Memorial Scholarship
DOCTORAL STUDENTS
Kanako Iwanaga and Kerry Thompson

MASTER’S STUDENT
Tolulope Osemwegie

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Ruth Alice Howell and Miriam Howell Jones Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Hannah Goninen

MASTER’S STUDENT
Lingyu Li

Helen C. Kirk Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Robyn Breunig

Schaus Family Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATES
Jodi Stern, Katie Proietti and Brooke Richardson

Robert C. and Pamelia C. Kelly Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Lauren Narveson

Tina Weintraub Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Netra Maria Arulraj

Judith Sloan Scholarship
UNDERGRADUATE
Samantha Jones